Hiram College
Heritage Society – 5 to 9 Years of Consecutive Giving
Candis Ahren
Charmaine Kepes and Ugur Aker ’93/–
Mariellen Aley ’61
Nancy Ambrose ’72
Mark Armeni ’83
Shirley (Jewett) Badger ’45
Aimee Bell
Connie (Elwood) Bennett and Brian Bennett ’88/–
John Bennett and Kathleen Bennett ’72/–
Marjorie (Ticknor) Berkey and Terry Berkey ’62/–
David Biddle and Sally Hutcheson ’74/’76
Cherylann Blankfield ’85
Carol (Henry) Bodenmiller and Gerald Bodenmiller ’60/–
Thomas Bogo, Jr. and Tara (Shevetz) Bogo ’00/’02
Dennis Brayer and Janet Brayer ’67/–
Elizabeth (Heckel) Breederland and Henry Breederland ’59
Ann and David + Brennan and the Brennan Family Foundation
Charles Brininger and Patricia (Fenton) Brininger ’67/’67
William S. Brooks
Ralph Burgess and Ruth (Huey) Burgess+ ’61/’62
Robert Burkey and Kirsten (Hansen) Burkey ’63/’63
Barbara (Kostyo) Burwell and Ronald Burwell ’78/–
Stephanie (Thomas) Byrne and Joseph Byrne ’70/–
Stephen B Cage Jr and Mary Jane Cage
Nathan Calapa and Amy (Saito) Calapa) ’07/’07
Michael R. Canty
Eugene Carbaugh and Margaret Carbaugh ’67
David Carr and Angela Carr ’84/–
Barbara Cashion and Herschell Cashion ’87/–
Richard Catteau and Dale Catteau
Paul Channels and Ruth (Mattison) Channels ’70/’70
John Frederick Church and Kelley Ann Church ’87/–
Lynn (Craddock) Cohee and Richard Cohee ’69/–
Virginia (Dunipace) Cook ’53
Karla (Griggs) Corbett and David Corbett ’83/–
Lisa (Prouty) Corwin and Gilbert Corwin ’88/–
Laura (Harmon) Cosgriff and Mark Cosgriff ’95/–
John Coyne and Ryan Coyne ’95/–
John Crea and Mary (Maltby) Crea ’67/’70
Richard Crossen and Ann Crossen ’69/–
Loretta L. (Lutchka) Curry ’57
Patricia Darsie and Terry Dyroff ’64/–
Bruce Davis and Susan Davis ’72/–
Gary Deckant ’74
Alexandra H Dellas
Robert DeMallie and Hildegard DeMallie ’76/–
Katherine E Demuesy
Jeffrey Denham and Susan Denham ’79/–
Karen Denison and Terry Taddeucci ’81/–
Bruce Dentler and Letitia (Stewart) Dentler ’69/’69
John Dunn and Barbara (Seese) Dunn ’65/’67
David Egleston ’85
Emily (Bufferd) Ellis and Frank Ellis ’74/–
Bobbi (Harter) Evans ’69
Georgia Farris Romanko and William Romanko ’00/–
Keith Faust and Ruth Faust ’87/–
Ruthellen (Rosenthal) Fein and Richard Fein ’79/–
William Finch and Carol Finch ’68/–
Ruth (Lemmon) Fletcher-Ferrill ’56
Sandra (Creech) Floyd and Jack Floyd ’64/–
Susan Ford ’65
Paul Foster and Louise Foster
Betty Foulk ’59
Richard Fowler and Darlene (Ciccarelli) Fowler ’77/’78
Jeffrey Fram and Tina Fram ’74/–
James Frank and Elizabeth (Ahls) Frank ’63/–
Paula Frohring and the Paul and Maxine Frohring Foundation, Inc.
Joan (Yurick) Fucci and Donald Fucci ’62/–
Warren W. Furey and Nancy L. Furey
Mary Garvin  ’86
Mary Gaylor ’70
Christian Geiser ’70
Dennis Getz and Shannon Getz ’82/–
Sharon Gmutza and Thomas Gmutza ’11/–
Jo Goldman 
George Graham and Michael Fleenor ’86/–
Toni Greenslade-Smith and Dean Smith ’79/–
Gregory E. Griffith ’68
Douglas Grimm ’84
Robert D. Haak and Eleanor F. Beach
Peter Hackman ’75
Lora (Wight) Harbison and Jess Harbison ’93/–
Danielle (Kurash) Harley and Douglas Harley ’98/–
Ann Havener and Richard Estabrook ’72/–
David Hawkey and Jennie Hawkey ’71/–
Alexander Allan Hayes ’69
Chad Hegerty and Jennifer Hegerty ’86/–
Robert Heinbaugh and Paul Hinrichsen ’64/–
Ted Hellmuth and Betsy Hellmuth
Peter Henderson and Shirley Henderson
Laetitia Hight ’13
Thomas Hill ’80
Noel Holland and Yvonne Holland ’51/–
Wilhelmena Holmes ’08
Richard Horton ’65
Leah (Hunter) Knapp and Kenneth Knapp ’13/–
Jeffrey Ignatoff and Kathleen Ignatoff ’64/–
Joel Ingersoll and Fiona Ruthven ’96/–
Curtiss Isler and Judith Isler
Berta (Bunn) Johnson ’60
David Johnson and Lisa Johnson ’66/–
David Jones and Sheryl Jones ’80/–
Norman Kayser and Joan Kayser
Norman Kelker and Hanna Kelker ’61/–
William Kelly and Kathleen Kelly ’73/–
William Kendall ’53
Peter Kenney and Lynn Kenney
Susan Keyser 
Mary (Davis) Kilcoyne and Neil Kilcoyne ’58/–
Robert Klinzing and Rozanne (Cole) Klinzing ’68/’68
Allyson Koteski ’94
Shelby (Chambers) Krzyzak and Thomas Krzyzak ’71/–
Beverly (Peters) Lange ’68
Larry Lawson and Dianne (Smith) Lawson ’71/’72
Shane Leary and Nadia (Nakonecznyj) Leary ’98/’99
Leo Lewis and Lauren (Johnson) Lewis ’00/’00
Wendy (Fox) Lichtenwalter and Rick Lichtenwalter+ ’72/–
Asad Lodhi ’03
Nathan Lyman and Gail Lyman ’77/–
John Mager ’92
James Mako and Sara Mako ’93/–
Leesa Mann and Dwight Emerson ’68/–
John Manners ’78
Richard Marsh and Judith Odenheimer ’68/–
Jodi (Murphy) Martin and David Martin ’93/–
Hardin Martin ’80
Richard Masters ’58
David Maxson ’82
Virginia Costea Mayhew
Lee McCarty and Cynthia (Tollis) McCarty ’70/’68
Donald McFall Jr and Joan Malloy-McFall
Michael McNally and Stephanie (Ramian) McNally ’76/’74
Judith (Krivanek) McNeish ’79
Lewis Messenger and Phyllis (Mauch) Messenger ’71/’71
Raymond A. Messina and Merrily R. Messina
George Miller ’54
Richard V. Miller
Adrianne Miller ’10
Michael Mooney and Barbara Mooney ’68/–
Anita (Rauchwerger) Moser ’57
James Mottice and Barbara Mottice ’60/–
Robert Mottice and Marlene Mottice ’60/–
Michael Myers and Debbi Myers ’83/–
Robert Naehring and Linda (McGaughey) Naehring ’60/’63
Barbara (Sandy) Newman ’52
Andrea Norris ’03
Liz Okuma
Arthur L. Paddock, III and Patricia Paddock ’69/–
Janet (Reimel) and Edgar+ Peck ’53/’55
Sigmund Peck and Rae (Harmon) Peck ’53/’55
Susan (Dlugo) Penko and Paul Penko ’68/–
Brian Pifer and Sonya Pifer ’94/–
Patricia (Smith) Pillsbury ’70
Brent Pliskow and Lisa Pliskow ’02/–
F. Clayton Pond and Marjorie Pond ’63/–
Sally Promey and Roger Fallot ’75/–
Mary Jane (Penniman) Randolph and Burleigh Randolph ’51/–
Glen Roat and Helen Roat ’53/–
Susan Roberts ’68
Margaret (Roth) Robson ’49
George Rose and Jane  Preston Rose
William Ross ’84
Heather Rounds ’80
Dawn (Schlaeppi) Runyon and Bruce Runyon ’82/–
Thomas Rusk and Patricia Rusk
Benton Russell and Vikki Russell ’52/–
Don Salsky and Irene Salsky ’70/–
James Schellenger and Teresa Schellenger ’75/–
Phyllis (Thomas) Schenkkan ’54
Marcia (Wright) Schulte and Allan Schulte ’69/–
Barbara (Vincent) Sealand and David Sealand ’63/–
Brian Segulin and Virginia Miori ’84/’83
Marsha Sergi and Paul Sergi ’07/–
Seku Shabazz ’00
Richard Shafer and Susan Shafer ’70/–
Subashchandra Shah ’69
Edward Simmer and Peggy Herzog-Simmer ’86/’89
Gary Spencer and Mary Spencer ’61/–
David Sporar and Colleen Sporar ’03/–
Shirley (Morlan) Stoffer and Richard Stoffer ’61/–
Sheldon Taft and Rebecca Taft
Jay Taylor and Kristin Firth ’79/’78
Marcia (Rosenblatt) Thompson ’52
Douglas H. Thompson and Robin C. Thompson
Andrea (Monroe) Toonder ’61
Marsha (Weeks) Traill and Peter Traill ’71/–
Dorothea (Sims) Troutman and Lawrence Troutman ’59/–
Prudence (Senuta) Tucker and John Tucker ’65/–
Joseph Tutton and Lynn Tutton ’59/–
Lori Varlotta and Eric Premack
Jim Vincent ’65
Joseph Vrba and Wylene Vrba ’74/–
Ellen Walker and Robert Walker
JoEllen Walker ’78
Sally Webb ’78
David Weber ’69
Kristen (Weidus) and Ross Ramsey ’09/–
Richard Wilcox and Shyla Wilcox
Jay Wilder ’67
Henry Wise and Shelley Wise ’61/–
Jerry Workman and Susan (Downs) Workman ’86/’84
Jeffrey Yatsu ’70
Phyllis (Williams) Young ’58
Susan Young and William Roper ’74/–
Karl Oliver Yu ’00
David Zeigler and Marlene Zeigler ’93/–
Jon and Amy Zepp