Hiram College
Susan (Broman) Adamson ’67
Edward Allinson and Elizabeth Allinson ’74/–
David Ambrose ’67
Mary (Brinson) Amick ’60
Geneva Amtsberg and Donald Amtsberg ’87/–
Thomas Andrews ’59
Virl Andrick and Joseph Arbo ’70/–
Beverly (Johnson) Applebee and Donald Applebee+ ’57/–
Anonymous
Roger Baldwin and Margaret Baldwin ’69/–
Kathryn Behm ’57
John Belden and Debra (Randby) Belden ’82/’82
Jonathan Bell and Constance Colwell ’75/–
David Benjamin and Ann Womer Benjamin
Alfred Benz and Lynn Benz ’66/–
Michael Berke and Toby Berke ’69/–
Randall W. Betz ’75
Norma (Hudson) Blank ’59
Stephen Branigan and Sheila Branigan ’85/–
Anonymous
Bruce Bustard and Victoria (Lounsbury) Bustard ’76/’76
Daniel Cade and Bonnie (Symes) Cade ’78/’79
Martha (Harnar) Cargo ’39
James Carney ’60
Richard Carpenter and Carol Carpenter ’65/–
Elizabeth (Wackerman) Carter and Jack Knight ’57/–
Lynn (Hermer) Cathcart+
Carole (Racine) Conley ’58
Anonymous
Andrew Currie, Jr. and Ames Sheldon ’61/–
Nancy (Ziel) Curtis-Einheit and Herb Einheit ’57/–
Craig Damon and Lois Sherry ’56/–
Kenneth Dardenne and Veronica Miller ’73/–
Elaine (Hill) DeVennish and Edward DeVennish ’70/–
Larry DeYoung and Joyce (Lewis) DeYoung ’69/’69
Vincent and Nancy DiGirolamo and The Ayco Charitable Foundation
Martha (Douglas) Ellsworth ’53
Joyce (Tupper) Faiver ’65
William Falsgraf
Ed and Libby Frato-Sweeney
Janet (Kohn) Friedman ’67
Richard Garrett and Nancy Garrett
Nancy (Bush) Gassler ’64
George Gauthier 
Carol (Spencer) Gibson ’48
James Gold and Cheryl Gold+ ’66/–
Alden Green and Linda Green ’66/–
Betty (Smith) Green ’53
Katherine (Hoeh) Griffin and Kenneth Griffin ’81/–
Michael Grzesiak and Karen (Dougall) Grzesiak ’90/’92
Leland Haas and Nancy Haas ’51/–
Peter Hammar and Diane Hammar ’57/–
Terry Hartle and Susan Quantius ’73/–
Harry Haskins and Phyllis Haskins ’51/–
Douglas Hatfield, Jr. and Judith Hatfield
John Havener and Lisa Schneider ’79/’80
Anonymous
David Henschel ’71
Jay Hershey ’63
Nancy (Ackerman) Hillyard and Dan Norris ’47/–
Laurel (Hanks) Hokaj and Lee Hokaj ’74/–
William Horning and Katherine (Jewett) Horning ’55/’56
Neva Adele Hoskin ’69
Clifford Hunt and Pamela (Hansen) Hunt ’69/’68
Suzanne (Lewis) Ivey ’58
Sarah (Canfield) Jaworowski ’58
Gabrielle Johnson and Gideon Johnson ’92/–
Donald Jones ’69
J. Phillip Jones and Norma (Collins) Jones ’47/’49
Harold Kanarek and Norma Kanarek ’66/–
Beverly Keefer ’67
Margaret (Rauckhorst) Kerr and Paul Kerr ’79/–
Linda Klapp ’93
Kenneth Konchan ’63
Edward Kostansek and Rosemary (Zuzek) Kostansek ’70/’66
Jacqueline (Larsen) Krabill ’51
Nadia Lahutsky and Edward McMahon ’73/–
Mary (Boice) Lancaster and Henry Lancaster+ ’59/–
Steve Lassan and Doreen Lassan ’65/–
Frances Layton
Steven Lee and Diana Lee ’86/–
Thomas Lundberg and Gail (Schoenbaechler) Lundberg ’75/’76
Daniel MacArthur and Catherine MacArthur ’52/–
Duncan MacInnes and Joan MacInnes ’70/–
Marilyn Malina ’49
Daniel Marsh and Janet (Feucht) Marsh ’59/’59
Frederick Martin ’64
Michael Massouh and Virginia (Jacox) Massouh ’61/’65
Stephen Matthews and Sheila Whetzel ’71/–
Robert Maurovich ’66
Daniel and Jan Maxson ’79/–
Anonymous
Judith (Sade) McDermott and John McDermott ’70/–
Karen (Sivulka) McKnight and Thomas McKnight ’65/–
Frank Merritt ’65
Toby Miller ’59
Mrs. D. Dean Millhone ’62
Robert Mitchell and Dora Mitchell+ ’51/–
Todd Morris and Faith (Kelker) Morris ’62/’64
Robert Nelson and Marva Nelson ’66/–
Kenneth Nesper and Christine Matthews ’71/–
Timothy Niemi and Crystal (Conklin) Niemi ’78/–
G. Benjamin Oliver (President Emeritus)
Ann Patella 
William Johnston and Cynthia Peck
Richard Pejeau and Susan (Brethauer) Pejeau ’66/’66
Anne (Linton) Pennock ’53
Sandra (Cunningham) Phillips ’59
Dolly (Sterling) Raines ’64
Edward Reed+ and Jan (Case) Reed ’53/’56
Thomas Reuschling and Dorothy Reuschling ’64/–
Sherman and Rama (Schinagle) Riemenschneider ’65/’66
Stephen Robb and Judy Honig ’70/–
Mr. and Mrs. Carl Rudolph
John Sawyer ’70
Joanne Sawyer
Henry Schellenger and Julie Schellenger ’80/–
Richard Sechrist ’51
Barbara Sedlock ’80
Lori Slingerland and Howard Slingerland ’93/–
Bryce Smith and Janet Smith ’52/–
J. Philip Smith and Susan (Cannon) Smith ’63/’64
Richard Spencer+ ’42
Joe Stamm and Leslie Stamm ’68/–
Thomas Steele and Nancy (Darrah) Steele ’62/’64
Carolyn (Rees) Stefani ’57
Michael Sterzer ’73
Jon Surprise and Maxine Surprise
Michael Tabor and Melinda Tabor ’76/–
Marilyn (Miller) Taylor ’51
Beryl (Tuffyas) Tishkoff and Gary Tishkoff ’72/–
Janis (Reed) Trachtman and Richard Trachtman ’69/–
Jane Upton ’72
Elizabeth (Sly) Van Buren ’51
John Vlad and Mary Alice (Roberts) Vlad ’56/’56
William VonBenken and Laura VonBenken ’66/–
Iva Walker ’64
Paul Ward and Kathleen Bates ’71/–
Nancy (Cross) Wares and Stanley Wares ’65/–
Karen Wax ’70
Margaret (Baker) Wente ’55
Steven West and Pamela (Enos) West ’67/’67
Anonymous
Annie Williams ’62
Timothy Wittman and Lisa Wittman ’79/–
Carol (Blanchard) Wolfe and David Wolfe ’70/–
Anonymous
Davis Young and Karen Young
Fred Zacharias ’52