Hiram College
Alumni Giving 1960-1969
Betts Abel and Patrick Saccomandi ’67/–
Susan (Broman) Adamson ’67
John Albanese and Susan (Vincent) Albanese ’68/’70
Mariellen Aley ’61
David Allen and Kathleen (Konchan) Allen ’62/’64
David Ambrose ’67
Mary (Brinson) Amick and Lowell Amick+ ’60/–
Ellen (Gavlinski) Anderson ’69
Frances (Funaro) Ardito and James Ardito ’64/–
L. Faye (Brininger) Baker ’64
Roger Baker and Janet (Burt) Baker ’69/’69
Roger Baldwin and Margaret Baldwin ’69/–
Lester Baltimore ’64
John Banta and Linda (Cotrell) Banta ’69/’72
Juanita (Etling) Basey ’61
Marilyn (Thompson) Bauer and Roger Bauer ’69/–
Crevolyn (McDevitt) Bell and Stuart Bell ’67/–
Lawrence Bennett and Jessica (Webb) Bennett ’69/’69
Alfred Benz and Lynn Benz ’66/–
Michael Berke and Toby Berke ’69/–
Marjorie (Ticknor) Berkey and Terry Berkey ’62/–
Carol (Lohman) Berthold ’61
William Bestimt and Linda (Haneberg) Bestimt ’67/’68
Robert Blaine and Martha Blaine ’69/–
Libby (Hill) Blake and Jim Blake ’69/–
Richard Blough and Joyce Blough ’66/–
Carol (Henry) Bodenmiller and Gerald Bodenmiller ’60/–
Evelyn (Robinson) Boeson and A. Richard Boeson ’67/–
Jean Sutherland and J. Robert Booth ’61/–
Judith (Wight) Bowker and Michael Bowker ’65/–
Kathleen (Kerrigan) Boyajy and Richard Boyajy ’66/–
Dennis Brayer and Janet Brayer ’67/–
Robert Brethauer and Nancy Glennan-Brethauer ’69/’69
Charles Brininger and Patricia (Fenton) Brininger ’67/’67
Pamela Brininger ’65
The Estate of David W Brooks
Richard Bruce and Beth (Chubbs) Bruce ’65/–
Sheryl Buckley ’68
Ralph Burgess and Ruth (Huey) Burgess ’61/’62
Bruce Burkey and Marilyn Burkey ’61/–
Robert Burkey and Kirsten (Hansen) Burkey ’63/’63
Charles Bury and Lynn Bury ’62/–
Grace (Lamb) Butcher ’66
Christopher Cain and Therese Cain ’68/–
Stewart Canfield and Debra Canfield ’69/–
William Caputi and Doris (Litchfield) Caputi ’66/’68
Eugene Carbaugh and Margaret Carbaugh ’67
Nancy (Fullar) Carlsen ’62
James Carney ’60
Richard Carpenter and Carol Carpenter ’65/–
Richard Catteau and Dale Catteau
Jeanne (Michael) Cebulla and Ralph Cebulla+ ’63/–
Christopher Chidi ’69
Frank Cimino and Susan (Benton) Cimino ’69/’69
Martin Clague and Marilyn Clague ’64/–
Thomas Clarke ’64
Lynn (Craddock) Cohee and Richard Cohee ’69/–
Wynn (Baker) Cook ’61
Thomas Coughlin and Nancy Coughlin
Douglas Crawford and Letitia Crawford ’64/–
John Crea and Mary (Maltby) Crea ’67/’70
Florence (McClelland) Cross and Ray Cross ’63/–
Richard Crossen and Ann Crossen ’69/–
Truman Crowell and Jo Ann Crowell
Andrew Currie, Jr. and Ames Sheldon ’61/–
Charles Darsie and Sandra Cook ’62/–
Patricia Darsie and Terry Dyroff ’64/–
John C. Davis and Minh-Tam Davis ’66/–
John Davis and Kathryn (Blodgett) Davis ’69/’69
Larry Day ’66
Barbara (Heaven) DeJong and Trenton DeJong ’60/–
Jenifer (Hale) Deming ’69
Bruce Dentler and Letitia (Stewart) Dentler ’69/’69
Stanley Derbin and Susan Derbin ’68/–
Paula (Turner) deVaux and Peter deVaux ’65/–
Larry DeYoung and Joyce (Lewis) DeYoung ’69/’69
Barbara DeZengotita ’69
Clay (Yates) Dobrovolec ’69
Alan Donley and Carol (Cram) Donley ’63/’60
Joyce (Ryel) Dorman ’65
David Dorson and Beverly (Green) Dorson ’65/’65
John Dunn and Barbara (Seese) Dunn ’65/’67
Daniel Dyer and Joyce Dyer ’66/–
Kincaid (Brines) Early ’67
Jonathan Estrin and Spencer Humphrey ’69/–
Bobbi (Harter) Evans and Michael Evans ’69/–
Ethan Evans and Nancy Evans ’68/–
Christopher M. Faiver, PhD  ’69
Joyce (Tupper) Faiver ’65
James Faulkner and Linda Faulkner ’67/–
John Fetzer and Janice (Breckenridge) Fetzer ’69/’70
Gayle (Bansberg) Fiegenschuh ’68
William Finch and Carol Finch ’68/–
Judith (Raymond) Fischer ’68
George Fiske ’69
Sue (Kingston) Florio and Charles Florio ’67/–
Sandra (Creech) Floyd and Jack Floyd ’64/–
Ann (Thompson) Ford and S. Dennis Ford ’68/–
Susan Ford ’65
James Frank and Elizabeth (Ahls) Frank ’63/–
Douglas Franley and Nancy (White) Franley ’68/’70
Janet (Kohn) Friedman ’67
Carolyn (McNeal) Frobase ’60
Joan (Yurick) Fucci and Donald Fucci ’62/–
Mary (Beard) Furillo and Michael+ Furillo ’60/–
Charles Ganzel and Barbara Clancey ’64/–
Janice Gary ’68
Nancy (Bush) Gassler ’64
Jayne (Hurst) Geneva and Louis Geneva ’67/–
Robert Gerrett and Sarah Gerrett ’69/–
George Gessner ’66
Martha (Gray) Gienke ’60
James Gold and Cheryl Gold+ ’66/–
Timothy Goslee and Lynne (Sanders) Goslee ’64/’65
Alden Green and Linda Green ’66/–
Lemuel Green and Joan (May) Green ’64/’64
Pamela Greenwood ’67
Jerry Griffin ’61
Gregory E. Griffith ’68
David Hagen and Karen Wayenberg ’67/–
Edward Hajj and Judy Hajj ’69/–
Michael Hamas ’69
Robert Hamilton and Kyoko Hamilton ’64
Jimmie Hanes and Mary Hanes ’63/–
James Hargrove and Norma Jean Hargrove ’68/–
Alexander Allan Hayes ’69
William Heath and Roser Caminals-Heath ’64/–
Donald Heaven and Mary Heaven ’64/–
Donald Heidt and Mary Heidt ’61/–
Robert Heinbaugh and Paul Hinrichsen ’64/–
Jay Hershey ’63
John Heyburn and Virginia Heyburn ’69/–
George Hirt ’63
Walter Hoffmann ’61
Richard Horton ’65
Robert Horton and Mary Ann Horton ’63/–
Jeffrey Horwitz and Wendy Horwitz ’63/–
Neva Adele Hoskin ’69
Gary Huested and Tami Huested ’67/–
Clifford Hunt and Pamela (Hansen) Hunt ’69/’68
Carl Hurd and Irene Hurd ’63/–
John Hurst+ and Lillian (Bierce) Hurst ’56/’62
Jeffrey Ignatoff and Kathleen Ignatoff ’64/–
Jennifer (Kraut) Imbody and Eric Imbody ’68/–
Marcia (Rohrbach) Imsande and John Imsande ’60/–
Carol (Bleecher) Isaak ’68
Linda (Price) Jardini ’60
Abby Ann (Spicer) Jenkins and William Jenkins ’63/–
Berta (Bunn) Johnson ’60
David Johnson and Lisa Johnson ’66/–
Donald Jones ’69
Kent Jordan and Laurel Jordan ’67/–
Amelia (Canning) Joynes ’67
Harold Kanarek and Norma Kanarek ’66/–
Charles Kauffman and Nancy Kauffman ’64/–
Beverly Keefer ’67
Norman Kelker and Hanna Kelker ’61/–
Joy Kenseth ’64
Douglas Kiessling ’69
Ronald Kilpatrick and Rosemary (Crea) Kilpatrick ’64/’64
Sarah Kindleberger ’69
George Kletecka and Marylane Kletecka ’61/–
Robert Klinzing and Rozanne (Cole) Klinzing ’68/’68
Alberta (Toth) Knaack ’67
Karin Knutsen and Kenneth Anderson ’65/–
Katherine (Mautz) Kocan and Edmour Blouin ’68/–
Richard Kocan and Laura Kocan ’63/–
Kenneth Konchan and Linda Konchan ’63/–
Beverly (Peters) Lange ’68
Christopher Langhart and Sandra Langhart ’63/–
R. Charles Larlham ’67
Steve Lassan and Doreen Lassan ’65/–
John Lauder and Susan Lauder ’68/–
James Lavery and Linda Lavery ’69/–
Charles Lawrence and Virginia Lawrence ’68/–
Joan (Sparling) Lebkuchner and Benno Lebkuchner ’69/–
Evelyn (Kuhn) Lehman and Ronald Lehman ’63/–
Donna (Rogoff) Lenkner and James Lenkner ’69/–
Viesturs Liepkalns and Christine Liepkalns ’66/–
Judith (Bonderia) Lilley and Douglas Lilley ’68/–
William Lineweaver ’61
Karl Livengood and Betsy Livengood ’61/–
Louis Livengood and Nancy Livengood ’62/–
Katherine Loring and Robert Benjamin ’68/–
James Lowell ’66
William Mallett and Masuko Mallett
Leesa Mann and Dwight Emerson ’68/–
Christopher Manthey and Rebecca Manthey ’69/–
Richard Marsh and Judith Odenheimer ’68/–
Frederick Martin ’64
James Martin and Karen (Wierwille) Martin ’65/’64
Sharon (Robins) Martin and Roy Martin ’65/–
Mary (Dodds) Marusek and John Marusek ’64/–
Michael Massouh and Virginia (Jacox) Massouh ’61/’65
Robert Maurovich ’66
Candace (Marshall) McClintock ’63
Gail (Mosman) McDonald and Paul McDonald ’65/–
Karen (Sivulka) McKnight and Thomas McKnight ’65/–
Sarah (Richter) McLean ’69
George Melnykovich and Caroline (Thomas) Melnykovich ’65/’66
Frank Merritt ’65
William Meyer and Mary (Gabriel) Meyer ’66/’66
Roberta Milar ’64
John Miller and Lida Miller ’66/–
Karen Miller ’66
Mrs. D. Dean Millhone ’62
Peter Mitchell and Suzette Barclay ’69/’69
Joyce Mobley and Gordon Young ’69/–
Ellen (Foster) Monroe and Thomas Monroe+ ’64/–
Michael Mooney and Barbara Mooney ’68/–
Kenneth Moore and Cindy Holland ’69/’00
Todd Morris and Faith (Kelker) Morris ’62/’64
B T Morse and Diane Morse ’69/–
James Mottice and Barbara Mottice ’60/–
Robert Mottice and Marlene Mottice ’60/–
Donald Mueller and Linda Mueller ’69/–
Jack Mumma and Judith (Moon) Mumma ’62/’62
Mildred (Leonard) Murphy ’60
Deborah (Park) Mynatt ’66
Robert Naehring and Linda (McGaughey) Naehring ’60/’63
Donna (Wackerman) Nagy and Joseph Nagy+ ’67/–
Linda (Adams) Nechemias and Stephen Nechemias ’67/–
Frederic Neeper and Roberta Fagin ’68/–
K. Patrick Neill and Sarah Neill ’68/–
Sara Lee (Bacon) Neill ’65
Robert Nelson and Marva Nelson ’66/–
Kenneth Oblak and Kathleen Oblak ’68/–
Andrew Oldman and S. Madeleine Oldman
Denis Osborn and Nancy (Sebastian) Osborn ’61/’61
Arthur L. Paddock, III and Patricia Paddock ’69/–
J. William Palmer and Suzanne Palmer ’65/–
Solomon Pearce and Ruth Pearce ’62/–
Walter Peckinpaugh and Marilyn Peckinpaugh ’65/–
Richard Pejeau and Susan (Brethauer) Pejeau ’66/’66
Tamara (Brady) Pendleton and Alexander Pendleton ’69/– and the Pendleton Foundation, Inc.
Susan (Dlugo) Penko and Paul Penko ’68/–
Mary Ann (Gander) Perry and Clifford Perry ’60/–
Sandra (Skelton) Piepho and Stuart Wills ’65/–
Susan (Pritchard) Pilbeam and Robert Wazgar ’67/–
F. Clayton Pond and Marjorie Pond ’63/–
Barbara (Corrado) Pope and Daniel Pope ’64/–
Harry Provost ’66
John Pyle ’69
Gail (Meyer) Pytel ’66
Paulette (Roberts) Quist and Richard Quist ’64/–
Nancy (Spengeman) Rafert and Stewart Rafert ’69/–
Dolly (Sterling) Raines and Donald Raines ’64/–
Sharon Raphael and Mina Meyer+ ’63/–
Thomas Rawdon and Joan Rawdon ’62/–
Robert Reading ’69
Thomas Reuschling and Dorothy Reuschling ’64/–
Marilyn (Mattison) Rice ’61
Peter Rich and Edith (Randels) Rich ’65/’64
Sherman and Rama (Schinagle) Riemenschneider ’65/’66
Sharon (Creech)Rigg and Lyle Rigg ’67/–
Bette (Kittel) Rimsky and Gerald Rimsky ’68/–
David Rinear and Sheila Rinear ’66/–
Susan Roberts ’68
Robert Robertson and Melanie (Diekmann) Robertson ’66/’66
Charles Rodgers and Cheryl Rodgers ’66/–
John Rosenman and Jane (Palmer) Rosenman ’63/’64
Lisbeth (Roberts) Rundle and James Rundle ’69/–
Mary (Gough) Ryan and Gerard Ryan ’67/–
Louis Sabo and Patricia (Morse) Sabo ’64/’65
Gayle (May) Salsberry ’64
Ann (Lincke) Saltsman ’61
Richard Sanders and Jane (Anderson) Sanders ’68/’68
Susan (Nicol) Saunders ’65
Philip Schenck and Maryalice Widness ’66/–
Eileen Scholl and Richard Fuqua ’69/–
Marcia (Wright) Schulte and Allan Schulte ’69/–
Joseph Scordalakes and Deborah Scordalakes ’68/–
Robert Scott and Linda Scott ’67/–
Barbara (Vincent) Sealand and David Sealand ’63/–
Carol (Wolfe) Setny ’60
James Shaffer and Elaine Felsen ’62/–
Subashchandra Shah ’69
Robert Shattuck ’60
Muneo Shimbo and Sumiko Shimbo
Nancy (Mathes) Sigler and Gerald Sigler ’68/–
James Slotta and Oliveann (Davis) Slotta ’63/’63
J. Philip Smith and Susan (Cannon) Smith ’63/’64
Stephen Smith and Susan Smith ’69/–
William Smith and Rebecca (Muller) Smith ’66/’68
Eleanor (Barnes) Snow and Joel Phillips ’68/–
Donald Soltis and Jill Soltis ’66/–
Philip Spagnuolo and Sara (Townley) Spagnuolo ’69/’69
Gary Spencer and Mary Spencer ’61/–
John Stackhouse and Donna Stackhouse ’69/–
Joe Stamm and Leslie Stamm ’68/–
Thomas Steele and Nancy (Darrah) Steele ’62/’64
Shirley (Morlan) Stoffer and Richard Stoffer ’61/–
Robert Stroup and Elizabeth Coleman Stroup ’67/– and The Beatrice R. and Joseph A. Coleman Foundation
Martha (Wolner) Strunk and Stanley Strunk ’64/–
Ellen (Beam) Sutliff and Paul Bogardus ’64/ —
Sharyl (Smith) Swanson and Larry Swanson ’64/–
Charles Sweeney and Dianne Sweeney ’69/–
J Michael Swetye and Idette Swetye ’69/–
Jean Taczak ’69
William Taczak and Janet (Schwenzfeier) Taczak ’66/’67
Ann (Shoup) Taft ’65
Liselotte (Filippi) Tan and Eng Tan ’64/–
Toby Tenenbaum and Henry Coleman ’69/–
Frederick Thompson and Diane (Opdkye) Thompson ’65/’66
William Thompson ’68
Jane (Biedenweg) Thrasher and William Thrasher ’68/–
Ronald Tie and Shirley Tie ’68/–
Harry Tolles and Robbyn (Ramp) Tolles ’69/’69
Jeannine Tonetti ’65
Andrea (Monroe) Toonder ’61
Janis (Reed) Trachtman and Richard Trachtman ’69/–
Nancy Trhlik ’68
Robert Tribby and Kathleen Tribby ’66/–
Gretchen (Doerschug) Tucker and Ford Tucker ’65/–
Prudence (Senuta) Tucker and John Tucker ’65/–
Jean (Roop) Valence and Philip Valence ’68/–
Jim Vincent ’65
The Estate of Gary R Virant ’68
William VonBenken and Laura VonBenken ’66/–
Elvia (Smith) Wade and Arnold Wade ’60/–
Jeremy (Welty) Wahlstrom and David Wahlstrom ’69/–
Iva Walker ’64
Robert Walker ’66
Shirley Selanders Wall and Gary Wall ’63/–
Janet (Varner) Ward and Roger Ward ’68/–
Nancy (Cross) Wares and Stanley Wares ’65/–
Robert Warren ’68
Richard Webb and Susan Webb ’63/–
C. Daniel Weber and Donna Weber ’61/–
David Weber ’69
Frederick Weimert and Judith Weimert ’68/–
Steven West and Pamela (Enos) West ’67/’67
Susan (Bell) Wheeler and Raymond Wheeler
Jay Wilder ’67
Annie Williams ’62
Henry Wineman and Trudi Wineman ’63/–
Henry Wise and Shelley Wise ’61/–
Alfred Woodworth and Ann Woodworth ’63/–
George Wright and Louise Hausman ’68/–