Hiram College
Nancy (Carver) Adams and Chuck Adams ’65/–
Susan (Broman) Adamson ’67
David Allen and Kathleen (Konchan) Allen ’62/’64
Marilyn Allison ’65
David Ambrose ’67
Terry Ambroz
Mary (Brinson) Amick and Lowell Amick ’60/–
Claudine (Chevalier) Anceau-Chevalier
Ellen (Gavlinski) Anderson ’69
Anonymous(12)
Frances (Funaro) Ardito and James Ardito ’64/–
Ronald Ashley and Nela Ashley ’67/–
George Baker ’67
Lorna (Brininger) Baker and Robert Baker ’64/–
Roger Baker and Janet (Burt) Baker ’69/’69
Roger Baldwin and Margaret Baldwin ’69/–
Lester Baltimore and Susan Levering ’64/–
Judy (White) Bard ’65
Gary Barnard and Gladys Barnard ’60/–
Raymond Barnum and Linda (Pugh) Barnum ’68/’69
Juanita (Etling) Basey and Dale Basey ’61/–
Marilyn (Thompson) Bauer and Roger Bauer ’69/–
R. Baxendale and Elizabeth (Malseed) Baxendale ’68/’69
Crevolyn (McDevitt) Bell and Stuart Bell ’67/–
Lawrence Bennett and Jessica (Webb) Bennett ’69/’69
Judith (Compton) Bensink and Quentin Bensink ’62/–
Alfred Benz and Lynn Benz ’66/–
Ruth (Grochowski) Berean ’67
Michael Berke and Toby Berke ’69/–
Marjorie (Ticknor) Berkey and Terry Berkey ’62/–
Carol (Lohman) Berthold and Alvin Berthold ’61/–
Candace (Howes) Berthrong and Frederick Berthrong ’66/–
William Bestimt and Linda (Haneberg) Bestimt ’67/’68
Libby (Hill) Blake and Jim Blake ’69/–
Richard Blough and Joyce Blough ’66/–
Evelyn (Robinson) Boeson and A. Richard Boeson ’67/–
Elizabeth (Gill) Bohlin ’67
Jean (Sutherland) Booth and J. Robert Booth ’61/–
Marilyn (Bizjak) Bottger and James Bottger ’66/–
Judith (Wight) Bowker and Michael Bowker ’65/–
Kathleen (Kerrigan) Boyajy and Richard Boyajy ’66/–
Richard Branchik ’65
Dennis Brayer and Janet Brayer ’67/–
Robert Brethauer and Nancy Glennan-Brethauer ’69/’69
Arthur Brooks ’65
David Brooks and Inga (Fahrenholtz) Brooks ’61/–
Stewart Brown and Judy Miller ’68/–
Terry Brown and Joan Brown ’64/–
Richard Bruce and Beth (Chubbs) Bruce ’65/–
Sheryl Buckley ’68
Ralph Burgess and Ruth (Huey) Burgess ’61/’62
Bruce Burkey and Marilyn Burkey ’61/–
Max Burr and Ann Burr ’62/–
Timothy Burr and Constance Burr ’62/–
Charles Bury and Lynn Bury ’62/–
Grace (Lamb) Butcher ’66
Carol (Burkhart) Campbell and David Campbell ’65/–
Jean (Massaro) Canestraro and Donald Canestraro ’69/–
Stewart Canfield and Debra Canfield ’69/–
James Carney ’60
Gail Carns and Mary Carns ’63/–
Richard Carpenter and Carol Carpenter ’65/–
C. Patricia Carr ’61
Noreen Channels and Donald Galbraith ’66/–
Robert Charlick and Judith Charlick ’63/–
David Chase and Elizabeth (Simmonds) Chase ’64/’64
Jon Christiansen ’65
Barbara (Gumperz) Chu and Chauncey Chu ’66/–
Frank Cimino and Susan (Benton) Cimino ’69/’69
Martin Clague and Marilyn Clague ’64/–
James Clarke ’66
Thomas Clarke ’64
Judith (Black) Coates and Thomas Coates ’60/–
Lynn (Craddock) Cohee and Richard Cohee ’69/–
Robert Stroup and Elizabeth Coleman Stroup ’67/– and The Beatrice R. and Joseph A. Coleman Foundation
Michael Crabtree and Mary Pillow ’69/–
Douglas Crawford and Letitia Crawford ’64/–
John Crea and Mary (Maltby) Crea ’67/’70
Nora (Allen) Cronin ’60
Florence (McClelland) Cross and Ray Cross ’63/–
Janice (Pratte) Cuckler and James Cuckler ’62/–
Andrew Currie, Jr. and Ames Sheldon ’61/–
John Damschroder and Cecilia Damschroder ’61/–
James Darrow and Linda Darrow ’67/–
Charles Darsie and Sandra Cook ’62/–
John C. Davis and Minh-Tam Davis ’66/–
John E. Davis and Kathryn (Blodgett) Davis ’69/’69
Patric Dawe and Marsha Dawe ’62/–
Barbara (Heaven) DeJong and Trenton DeJong ’60/–
Bertha (Eby) Dell and Robert Dell ’63/–
Jenifer (Hale) Deming ’69
Robert DeMooy and Cynthia (Smyth) DeMooy ’61/’60
Paula (Turner) deVaux and Peter deVaux ’65/–
Larry DeYoung and Joyce (Lewis) DeYoung ’69/’69
Clay (Yates) Dobrovolec ’69
Sue (Proctor) Dodge and Charles Rice ’68/–
Alan Donley and Carol (Cram) Donley ’63/’60
Joyce (Ryel) Dorman ’65
David Dorson and Beverly (Green) Dorson ’65/’65
Donald Dorson and Lenore (Karpiak) Dorson ’65/’67
Juanita (Lytle) Downey and Harold Downey ’68/–
John Dunn and Barbara (Seese) Dunn ’65/’67
Daniel Dyer and Joyce Dyer ’66/–
Daniel Earley and Margo (Smith) Earley ’68/’68
Timothy Early+ and Kincaid (Brines) Early ’67/’67
John Eller and Sandra Eller ’64/–
Jonathan Estrin and Spencer Humphrey ’69/–
Ethan Evans and Nancy Evans ’68/–
Christopher M. Faiver, PhD  ’69
Joyce (Tupper) Faiver and Frederick Faiver ’65/–
David Faulkner ’61
Allan Feldman and Judith Feldman ’69/–
Mary (Litzel) Ferguson ’61
John Fetzer and Janice (Breckenridge) Fetzer ’69/’70
Gayle (Bansberg) Fiegenschuh ’68
Kurt Field and Elizabeth (Ruf) Field ’66/’67
Judith (Hewett) Filippone and Giovanni Filippone ’64/–
Judith (Raymond) Fischer ’68
George Fiske ’69
Robert Fitz and Sally Fitz ’60/–
Sue (Kingston) Florio and Charles Florio ’67/–
Sandra (Creech) Floyd and Jack Floyd ’64/–
Ann (Thompson) Ford and S. Dennis Ford ’68/–
Douglas Franley and Nancy (White) Franley ’68/’70
Janet (Kohn) Friedman ’67
Carolyn (McNeal) Frobase ’60
Joan (Yurick) Fucci and Donald Fucci ’62/–
Mary (Beard) Furillo and Michael Furillo ’60/–
Charles Ganzel and Barbara Clancey ’64/–
Nancy (Bush) Gassler and Fred Gassler ’64/–
Martha (Hurst) Geneva and Louis Geneva ’67/–
Michael Gerhardstein and Margaret Gerhardstein ’68/–
Peter Gernold ’69
Robert Gerrett and Sarah Gerrett ’69/–
Martha (Gray) Gienke and Malcolm Gienke ’60/–
Lana (Kirk) Ginnis and Barry Ginnis ’67/–
Stephen Glaze and Roberta Glaze ’63/–
Norma (Brininger) Glowski ’64
James Gold and Cheryl Gold ’66/–
Gerould Goldner and Bonnie Goldner ’60/–
Timothy Goslee and Lynne (Sanders) Goslee ’64/’65
Molly (Zimmerman) Governs ’63
Alden Green and Linda Green ’66/–
Lemuel Green and Joan (May) Green ’64/’64
Jerry Griffin and Ruth Griffin ’61/–
Gregory E. Griffith ’68
Paul Gschwend and Dorothy Gschwend ’66/–
Marilyn (Knepp) Gwyn and Peter Gwyn ’65/–
David Hagen and Karen Wayenberg ’67/–
Robert Hahn and Evelyn Hahn ’61/–
Edward Hajj ’69
Robert Hamilton and Charlotte Hamilton ’64/–
Jimmie Hanes and Mary Hanes ’63/–
Barbara (Dort) Harper and Alan Harper ’63/–
David Harrold ’60
William Harter ’65
Patricia (Parker) Hauser and Charles Hauser ’64/–
Thomas Hawley and Judith Hawley ’69/–
Pauline (Berris) Hayden and Thomas Hayden ’69/–
Alexander Hayes ’69
Donald Heidt and Mary Heidt ’61/–
Robert Heinbaugh and Paul Hinrichsen ’64/–
Charles Hennon and Carolyn Hennon ’67/–
Jay Hershey ’63
Judi (Noble) Heun and Theodore Heun ’66/–
John Heyburn and Virginia Heyburn ’69/–
Thomas Hilberg and Lorna (Lausten) Hilberg ’61/–
Christine (Lacer) Hirsch and Gary Hirsch ’69/–
George Hirt ’63
Walter Hoffmann ’61
John Hollenbach and Mary Hollenbach ’61/–
Richard Horton ’65
Robert Horton and Mary Ann Horton ’63/–
Jeffrey Horwitz and Wendy Horwitz ’63/–
Neva Hoskin ’69
The Estate of Patricia Hoskin ’68
Janet (Vye) Hosmer ’69
David Huebner ’62
Gary Huested and Tami Huested ’67/–
Charles Huffman and Edwin Howard ’63/–
Charles Hugus and Karen Hugus ’64/–
Jennifer (Guilbert) Humiston and David Humiston ’64/–
Clifford Hunt and Pamela (Hansen) Hunt ’69/’68
Carl Hurd and Irene Hurd ’63/–
Marcia (Rohrbach) Imsande and John Imsande ’60/–
Carol (Bleecher) Isaak and Thomas Isaak ’68/–
Julia (Andreasen) Jackson and David Jackson ’61/–
Linda (Price) Jardini and Orlando Jardini ’60/–
D. Lee Johns and Karen (Hurst) Johns ’65/’64
Roberta (Heine) Johnston and Bruce Johnston ’66/–
Donald Jones and Carol Jones ’69/–
A. Brinton Jopson and Maureen T. Jopson ’69/’11
Kent Jordan and Laurel Jordan ’67/–
Harold Kanarek and Norma Kanarek ’66/–
Charles Kauffman and Nancy Kauffman ’64/–
Beverly Keefer ’67
Norman Kelker and Hanna Kelker ’61/–
Arthur Keller and Judith Keller ’62/–
R. Patrick Kelly and Catherine Kelly ’67/–
S. Ridgway Kennedy and Jane Kennedy ’69/–
Carol (Heitz) Keske and Carl Keske ’60/–
Douglas Kiessling ’69
Ronald Kilpatrick and Rosemary (Crea) Kilpatrick ’64/’64
Sarah Kindleberger ’69
George Kletecka and Marylane Kletecka ’61/–
Robert Klinzing and Rozanne (Cole) Klinzing ’68/’68
Karin Knutsen and Kenneth Anderson ’65/–
Sandra (Evans) Kollar and George Kollar ’62/–
Kenneth Konchan and Linda Konchan ’63/–
Alexander Lardis and Victoria Lardis ’64/–
Steve Lassan and Doreen Lassan ’65/–
John Lauder and Susan Lauder ’68/–
James Lavery and Linda Lavery ’69/–
Charles Lawrence and Virginia Lawrence ’68/–
Joan (Sparling) Lebkuchner and Benno Lebkuchner ’69/–
Nicholas Lederer ’64
Evelyn (Kuhn) Lehman and Ronald Lehman ’63/–
Donna (Rogoff) Lenkner and James Lenkner ’69/–
Judith (Bonderia) Lilley and Douglas Lilley ’68/–
Sandra (Burch) Lindy and Ronald Lindy ’67/–
William Lineweaver and Roberta (Widgren) Lineweaver ’61/’61
Jennie (Smolakov) Liston and Jerry Liston ’62/–
Karl Livengood and Betsy Livengood ’61/–
Louis Livengood and Nancy Livengood ’62/–
Mark Logan and Anne Logan ’60/–
Barbara London ’68
Katherine Loring and Benjamin Loring ’68/–
Richard Lott and Sally (Seyfried) Lott ’65/’67
James Lowell ’66
Laura Lynch and Hans Peters ’69/–
Leesa Mann and Dwight Emerson ’68/–
Frederick Martin ’64
James Martin and Karen Wierwille Martin ’65/’64
Sharon (Robins) Martin and Roy Martin ’65/–
Mary (Dodds) Marusek and John Marusek ’64/–
Michael Massouh and Virginia (Jacox) Massouh ’61/’65
Gerald Matzek and Margaret Matzek ’64/–
Robert Maurovich ’66
Frank May ’66
Candace (Marshall) McClintock ’63
Gail (Mosman) McDonald and Paul McDonald ’65/–
Margaret (Moore) McFarland ’65
Sherrell (Maas) McIntosh ’65
Robert McKee and Lynda (Smith) McKee ’69/’69
Karen (Sivulka) McKnight and Thomas McKnight ’65/–
Sarah (Richter) McLean ’69
Howard Mease and Karen (Zukauckas) Mease ’68/’68
George Melnykovich and Caroline (Thomas) Melnykovich ’65/’66
Marquis Menzie and Holly Menzie ’65/–
Frank Merritt ’65
William Meyer and Mary (Gabriel) Meyer ’66/’66
Roberta Milar ’64
John Miller and Lida Miller ’66/–
Mrs. D. Dean Millhone ’62
Joyce Mobley and Gordon Young ’69/–
Ellen (Foster) Monroe and Thomas Monroe ’64/–
Kenneth Moore and Karen Moore ’69/–
Hugh Morgan and Nan Morgan ’66/–
Carl Morisse and Patti Morisse ’69/–
Todd Morris and Faith (Kelker) Morris ’62/’64
James Mottice and Barbara Mottice ’60/–
Robert Mottice and Marlene Mottice ’60/–
Jack Mumma and Judith (Moon) Mumma ’62/’62
Mildred (Leonard) Murphy ’60
Mary (Noll) Nagase and Magnus Nagase ’65/–
Eugene Nagle and Leticia Nagle ’67/–
Donna (Wackerman) Nagy and Joseph Nagy ’67/–
K. Patrick Neill and Sarah Neill ’68/–
Sara Lee (Bacon) Neill ’65
Robert Nelson and Marva Nelson ’66/–
Beverly Newbury ’65
Kenneth Oblak ’68
Harriet (Henderson) Oblak ’66
Andrew Oldman and S. Madelieine Oldman
Jacqueline O’Neill ’64
Denis Osborn and Nancy (Sebastian) Osborn ’61/’61
Arthur L. Paddock, III and Patricia Paddock
J. William Palmer and Suzanne Palmer ’65/–
Barbara (Streeter) Pancost and Roy Pancost ’69/–
Douglas Paul and Golda (Clapp) Paul ’66/’65
Solomon Pearce and Ruth Pearce ’62/–
Mary (Monnig) Peet ’69
Richard Pejeau and Susan (Brethauer) Pejeau ’66/’66
Tamara (Brady) Pendleton and Alexander Pendleton ’69/– and the Pendleton Foundation, Inc.
Susan (Dlugo) Penko and Paul Penko ’68/–
Mary Ann (Gander) Perry and Clifford Perry ’60/–
Steven Petretich and Mary Petretich ’64/–
Sandra (Skelton) Piepho ’65
Edward Podojil and Maureen (Hurley) Podojil ’61/’62
Jan Poncar and Patricia (Schaffer) Poncar ’66/’68
F. Theodore Poole and Jeanette Poole ’65/–
Barbara (Corrado) Pope and Daniel Pope ’64/–
Olive (Osbourn) Powell ’60
Susan Pritchard Pilbeam and Robert Wazgar ’67/–
Harry Provost ’66
Martha (Johnson) Pulver and Douglas Pulver ’69/–
John Pyle ’69
Gail (Meyer) Pytel ’66
William Quemore and Susan Quemore ’69/–
Paulette (Roberts) Quist and Richard Quist ’64/–
David Rackow and Nancy Rackow ’65/–
Dolly (Sterling) Raines and Donald Raines ’64/–
Sharon Raphael and Mina Meyer ’63/–
Thomas Rawdon and Joan Rawdon ’62/–
Robert Reading ’69
Karen Reagle and J. Allen Rider, III ’64/–
William Reese and Hazel Reese ’67/–
Thomas Reuschling and Dorothy Reuschling ’64/–
Marilyn (Mattison) Rice ’61
Peter Rich and Edith (Randels) Rich ’65/’64
Sherman and Rama (Schinagle) Riemenschneider ’65/’66
Sharon (Creech) Rigg and Lyle Rigg ’67/–
Bette (Kittel) Rimsky and Gerald Rimsky ’68/–
David Rinear and Sheila Rinear ’66/–
George Rivoli and Sharron Rivoli ’68/–
Robert Robertson and Melanie (Diekmann) Robertson ’66/’66
Susan Roberts ’68
Charles Rodgers and Cheryl Rodgers ’66/–
John Rosenman and Jane (Palmer) Rosenman ’63/’64
John Rowland ’63
Robert Rugel and Ellen Rugel ’65/–
Lisbeth (Roberts) Rundle and James Rundle ’69/–
Mary (Gough) Ryan and Gerard Ryan ’67/–
Ann (Lincke) Saltsman and Carl Saltsman ’61/–
Frank Samuel and Jacqueline Samuel ’61/–
Richard Sanders and Jane (Anderson) Sanders ’68/’68
Peter Saunders and Sally Saunders ’67/–
Susan (Nicol) Saunders and Lawrence Saunders ’65/–
Timothy Schell and Donna Schell ’66/–
Philip Schenck and Maryalice Widness ’66/–
Eileen Scholl and Richard Fuqua ’69/–
Joseph Scordalakes and Deborah Scordalakes ’68/–
Carol (Wolfe) Setny ’60
James Shaffer and Elaine Shaffer ’62/–
Lucinda Sharp-Gates ’67
Blossom (Perkins) Shaw and Jay Shaw ’62/–
James Shelby and Kathleen Shelby ’67/–
James Sherwood and Barbara (Hickle) Sherwood ’67/’67
John Shoemaker ’60
Nancy (Mathes) Sigler and Gerald Sigler ’68/–
Deborah (Milz) Simpson and Richard Simpson ’66/–
Georgia (Erb) Sipes and Michael Sipes ’61/–
Patricia (Ardeck) Slaughter ’63
James Slotta and Oliveann (Davis) Slotta ’63/’63
Paula (Nist) Smethers and Robert Smethers ’68/–
Douglas Smith and Gretchen Smith ’66/–
Janet (Wiggers) Smith and Furman Smith ’63/–
J. Philip Smith and Susan (Cannon) Smith ’63/’64
Stephen Smith and Susan Smith ’69/–
William Smith and Rebecca (Muller) Smith ’66/’68
Eleanor (Barnes) Snow and Joel Phillips ’68/–
Donald Soltis and Jill Soltis ’66/–
Kenneth Soltis ’64
Philip Spagnuolo and Sara (Townley) Spagnuolo ’69/’69
Joe Stamm and Leslie Stamm ’68/–
Armstrong Starkey and Joanne Starkey ’60/–
Claude Steele and Dorothy (Munson) Steele ’67/’67
Thomas Steele and Nancy (Darrah) Steele ’62/’64
Lawrence Steinmetz and Frances Steinmetz ’61/–
Sandra (Sykora) Stilwell and Ray Stilwell ’63/–
Shirley (Morlan) Stoffer and Richard Stoffer ’61/–
Ed Strickland and Ann Strickland ’60/–
Martha (Wolner) Strunk and Stanley Strunk ’64/–
Diane (Halperin) Sullivan and Gregory Sullivan ’64/–
Ellen (Beam) Sutliff ’64
Sharyl (Smith) Swanson and Larry Swanson ’64/–
Charles Sweeney and Dianne Sweeney ’69/–
J. Michael Swetye and Idette Swetye ’69/–
William Taczak and Janet (Schwenzfeier) Taczak ’66/’67
Liselotte (Filippi) Tan and Eng Tan ’64/–
Toby Tenenbaum and Henry Coleman ’69/–
Carol Thomas ’65
Frederick Thompson and Diane (Opdkye) Thompson ’65/’66
Harry Tolles and Robbyn (Ramp) Tolles ’69/’69
Jeannine Tonetti and Bruce Baldwin ’65/–
Janis (Reed) Trachtman and Richard Trachtman ’69/–
Robert Tribby and Kathleen Tribby ’66/–
Gretchen (Doerschug) Tucker and Ford Tucker ’65/–
Prudence (Senuta) Tucker and John Tucker ’65/–
Gail (Williams) Urban and Lawrence Urban ’69/–
William VonBenken and Laura VonBenken ’66/–
Elvia (Smith) Wade and Arnold Wade ’60/–
Jeremy (Welty) Wahlstrom and David Wahlstrom ’69/–
Iva Walker ’64
Robert G. Walker ’66
Shirley (Selanders) Wall and Gary Wall ’63/–
Virginia Waratinsky ’60
Harvey Warburton and Marilyn Warburton ’60/–
Janet (Varner) Ward and Roger Ward ’68/–
Paul Ward and Kathleen Bates ’69/–
Nancy (Cross) Wares and Stanley Wares ’65/–
Robert Warren ’68
C. Daniel Weber and Donna Weber ’61/–
Frederick Weimert and Judith Weimert ’68/–
Steven West and Pamela (Enos) West ’67/’67
James Whitelaw and Claudette (Camy) Whitelaw ’61/’60
Ann Williams ’62
Sandra (Keith) Wilsman ’61
Henry Wineman and Trudi Wineman ’63/–
Henry Wise ’61
George Wright ’68
Marjorie (Davies) Wright ’61
Susan Yaple ’67
William Young and Dianna Young ’65/–
John Zanella and Sheryl (Myers) Zanella ’65/’66