Hiram College

Alumni Weekend 2017

See who has checked-in

Check back here throughout the day to see who has checked in on campus! Pre-registrants are listed.

Checked-in

Not Checked-in

1942  Barbara (Bright) Delkirk
1948 Agnes (Harper) Glowacki
Joe McMillan
Maryann (Kimpel) Pou
1950  Jerry Cahill / Carolyn Cahill
1951 Evie (Hagstrom) Bowers
Bob Ingram / Ginny (Showers) Ingram
Jackie Krabill
Elizabeth (Cupp) Reed
1952
1953
1954
1955 Milly Getty / Wally Getty
Barb (Brigham) McAdoo
William Rafie
1956 Jack Stanton
1957 Harry Adams / Sally Adams
Beverly (Johnson) Applebee
Stanley Bowe / Joann Frederickson
Nancy Curtis-Einheit
Thom Geist / Christopher Leo
Jan Hargate
Elaine (Frantz) Hlaves
Ward Lawrence
Richard Miller
1958  Janet (Miller) Donaldson
Joan (Rowland) Lawrence
Ellie (Engman) Sullivan
Carl Oney
1959 Russ Hurd
Skip (Hollister) Sutton / Larry Sutton
1960 Linda (Price) Jardini Mildred “Midge” (Esther) Murphy
Claudette (Camy) Whitelaw
1961 Jim Whitelaw
 1962 Donna (Corn) Morelli / Ralph Morelli
Judith (Quick) Uhrick / Anthea (Uhrick) Miller
Anne “Annie” Williams
Jim Shaffer / Elaine Felsen
Margie (Ticknor) Berkey
Janice (Pratte) Cuckler / Jim Cuckler
Louis Livengood
Jack Tittle
 1963  Phil Smith Rod Thompson
 1964  Ellie (Foster) Monroe
 1965 Art Miller
Walt Peckinpaugh / Marilyn Peckinpaugh
Sherman “Sherm” Riemenschneider
Gretchen (Doerschug) Tucker / Ford Tucker
Jim Vincent
1966 Anne “Annie” (Proctor) Miller
Jan Poncar /
Rama (Shinagle) Riemenschneider
Kathleen (Chapman) Sirasky
Kurt Field
William Smith
 1967  

Betts Abel
Ron Ashley / Nela Ashley
Denny Brayer
Pat (Fenton) Brininger / Chuck Brininger
Dale Brown
Sandra (Grobe) Brown
Miriam “Missy” Cunningham
Linda Ikeda
Chuck Larlham / Pat Gardner
Philip Mallard II
Sue (Pritchard) Pilbeam
Mary Ann (Gough) Ryan
Nan (Nichols) Scinta / Ralph Scinta
Barbara (Hickle) Sherwood / James Sherwood
John Sirasky
David Ambrose
Constance (Morris) Winther / Bob
Winther
Betsy (Ruf) Field
Kent Jordan
Evelyn (Robinson) Boeson
Sandra (Paul) Tittle
Pam (Enos) West
Steve West

Jayne (Hurst) Geneva / Louis Geneva
Betsy Keefer
Jan (Ehlert) Ziegler
1968 Fern (Hickok) Albertson
Rozanne (Cole) Klinzing
Rebecca “Becky” (Muller) Smith
Fred Weimert / Judy Weimert
Stewart Brown
Patricia (Schaffer) Poncar
George Wright
1969  Ken Moore / Cindy Holland Carol (Wyatt) Lacy
 1970  Sara Delkirk / Jennifer Wenning
Mallory (Smith) Lamb
 1971 Sherry Bortnick / Ed Bortnick
Wanda (Glowacki) Carmon
Rhonda (Cunningham) Hurd / Stuart Hurd / Jeral Hurd
Dick Roop
 1972 Virginia Angus-Hall
Mary Jo (McMillan) Frank
Louise Gallo
Janis “Jan” (Piwkowksi) Shelton
Frank Russell / Robyn Kremer
Richard Jones / Diane Jones
Rebecca (Cooper) Scott
Wendy (Fox) Lichtenwalter
Caroline Malseed
Howard Larsen
David Williams
Dixie (Benshoff) Ludick / Tim Ludick
Norma (Hague) Waters
 1973 Tree Smith
David Factor / Rosanne Factor
Denny Taylor
 1974 Charlene Krejci Keith Blackmore
1975 Douglad Crandall / Sandra Crandall
1976 Frank Banks
Geri Weis / Peter Snitzer
Penny Allen
Susan (Timbers) Greiner
1977 Christine Cozad
Helen Fabe
Robert Friedberg / Barbara Friedberg /
Peter Horvath / Tasia Jordan / Tania Jordan
Lucy Chamberlin
Michael Juhola
Patricia Marbury
Ed Niehaus / Sam Niehaus
Jamie (Pou) Sitko
Dean Scarborough
 1978 JoeEllen Walker
Kristin Firth
1979 Mark Sherman / Diane (Seesdorf) Sherman
Jay Taylor
1980  David Jones
1981  Cheryl Hodnichak
Michele Warholic
Gertrude Kelso
Christie (Edwards) Borkan / Mike Borkan
Rose (Rooney) Lysobey
1982 John Belden / Deb Belden
Sandra (Harsanye) Brunet
Dennis Getz / Shannon Getz
Heidi (Henry) Cregar
Kevin Steurer
Rebecca Washington
Dixie (Benshoff) Ludick
Julie (Maston) Weis
Joel Bossley
Edely (Salerno) Boldon
Marcella “Marcy” Croyle
1983 Karl Wolcott / Therese Wolcott
1984 Shelley Jurkiewicz
Shelley Salzer
1985 Regina Bell
Lisa (Maston) Hahn
 1986  Eileen Neely
Mary Garvin / Keith Tarvin
Bruce Onutz
Veronica (Szabo) Ross
Jim Tolan
 1987 Andrew Ratcliff
Kevin McLaren
Mary Jane Skorik-Andrews / John Andrews
Stacey Gillette
Dorian Mermer
Jim Mahon
Emily Maxtone-Graham /Danie Martin
Maggie Metzinger
Mark Demidovich
Doreen (Wong) Mack
Sandy Jorgensen
Nancy (Nypaver) Tiber
Sharon Smith
Louise (Fabian) Vouk
Julie Duffield
1988  Jim Metzinger
1989
1990  Keith Barton
1991  John Lohan / Sharon Lohan Kelly (Heinbaugh) Barthel
Pamela (Wilcox) Somerville / Brian Somerville
1992 Doug Bernstein / Tiffany Bernstein / Addison Bernstein
Jodi (Craigo) Steckbeck / Jonathan SteckbeckJodi (Craigo) Steckbeck / Jonathan Steckbeck                               Mary (Garcia) Stech / Maggie Stech
Owen “OJ” Hewlett
Poonam Khanna / Craig Goldstein
Chris Szell / Adia Szell
Elissa (Waldron) Garfield
Christina (Gill) McCallum / David McCallum
Jennifer (White) Miller / Ryan Miller / Kyle Miller / Tammy
Amy (Clark) Kleinpeter
Jennifer (Bauer) Mitchell
Andrew Pongracz / Alexander Pongracz / Christopher Pongracz
Cathy (DiOrio) Reesman
Valerie (Dowery) Sisson / Willard Sisson
Amy Clark
Jen (McAnlis) Harvey / John H. Harvey / Anna Harvey
Tracy (Olex) Karban / Jim Karban
CatenSara Marxen
Mike Palmer / Chrissy Palmer / Michael Palmer / Stephen Palmer
Vicky (Sherman) Prybe / Stan Prybe / Deven  / Maeve
Neila (Hall) Senter / Scott Senter
1993 David Cardcci / Nancy Edwards
Linda Fay
James “Jay” Garfield
Brenda (Wepfer) Pongracz
Michael Zorska
Laura (Quinn) Gontarz / Meg Burgdori Geldoff
Tammy Richardson
1994 Mike Mivsek / Aimee Mivsek
Matt Miller
Tuffabee (Sundberg) Warner / Jay Warner / Cynthia Seames
1995
1996  Jeremy Quinn / Jackson uinn
1997 Tonia (Bell) Ferrell / Dan Ferrell
LeaBeth Wentworth
Belinda (Smith) Hardesty / Stephen Hardesty
Diane Homza-Dacek / Jeff Homza-Dacek
Dana Lundberg
Nathaniel “Nat” Morehouse
Heidi (Emhoff) Wood / Craig Wood
Jackie Wyse-Rhodes / Brandon Rhodes
Christina Zeleniuch
Ray Carter / Dawn (Workman) Carter

Sandy (Berger) Jorgensen
Heidi (Emhoff) Wood / Craig Wood

1998  Kate Foster / Marc Farnsworth
Danielle (Kurash) Harley
1999 Amanda Cobes
Jenifer Dry-Henich / Duane Schaffer
2000
2001 Aimee (Feichtner) Barton / Hannah
Metta (Denk) Christiansen
Melissa Laubenthal / Heath Kesling
2002  Madoka (Itoh) Kise / Eri Kise / Shinnosuke Kise
Rachel Dyer
Ankur Gupta / Anush / Radha
Ben Sparhawk
Matt Moster
Neil Kutscher
Marty Molina
Sara Marxen
Christopher Toth / Grant Carmichael
Betsy Pate / Andre Natta
Heather McEntarfer
Maria Onest
Alex Mullen
Altai Otgonyin
Thomas Booth / Wendy Booth / Austin Booth / Daniel Booth / Logan Booth
Courtney (Armstrong) Hall / Joe Hall
Jessica (DuMound) Brent / Justin Brent
Ann (Haley) Hagedorn / Claire / Julia
Jessica Koon
2003  Rachel (Newlin) Mullen
Lisa Swanson
2004  Joseph “Joey” Copsey
Kunal Gupta / Akito Gupta
Shash Mody
2005 Art Geigel
Michiko (Hirose) Gupta / Emiko
2006 Theresa Fabrizio
Matt Coleman
Brad Cromes / Eliot Cromes / Emerson
Ashraf Sobeh / Sami Sobeh
Swara (Vyas) Ahluwalia / Mohit / Sia
CromesDeLeila Ruble / Dylan Detweiler / Damien Kubinec
2007 Ian Bennett / Keely (Davidson) Bennett / Andrew Bennett
Katelyn (Massie) Debogovich / Travis Debogovich
Jim “Tex” Drew
Sean Kelley / Starr (Latosky) Kelley
Bojan Klenjoski / Hilary Klenjoski / Nikola Klenjoski/ Lina Klenjoski
Nabil Abraham / Erin McKenna
Kristen P. Miller
Kevin Barnett / Aron Hinson
Adam Pontious
Jerome “Jerry” Sen
Colin McCormack / Sarah Rubens
Erin (Tayerle) Coleman
Lindsey (Wilson) Cromes
Sara (Morato) Sobeh / Maria Jose Vasquez-Tapia
Daniel “Dan” Factor
Virginia “Ginny” (Mateo) Factor / Gilda Mateo
Laura Mateo
Stephane Wahl / Meredith Wahl
Lea Wojtkiewicz / Timmy Alder
Channon (Lee) Allen / AJ Allen / Avery Allen
Amy Calapa / Nate Calapa
Jeffrey Taylor
2008 Craig Blaustein
Eric McLeod
Lynn Hutchinson
Gloria Kobus
Nathan Yaussy
2009  Stephanie Berger
2010  Annie Miller / Mark Oviatt
Sarah Rutherford / Jeff Rutherford
Leah (Rectanus) Owens
Katie Spikowski Gibbins
Jake Senter
Virginia Schminke-Yaussy
2011  Joseph “Joe” Tatum
Aurora Kamps / Scott Lomasney
Erin Black / Cody Capen
Emma Senter
Carla Boldon
Calvin Yong
Andy Deehr / Jared Bilas
Angela Heagy / Andy Eisenbarth
John Marshall
2012 Kristen McIntyre
Zach Ott / Samantha (Kobus) Ott
Mike Fanara
Maryann Hudak
Sarah Pavolko
Eric Grounds
Tessianna Misko
2013 Anthony “Tonz” Clemente
Matthew DiMuzio
Sean Grayhack
Chealsea Beabout
Brenna Host
Adam Miller / Sofia Moreno / Jaime Moreno
Erne Zappa
Sam Gallagher
Sam Cregar
Caitlyn Caldwell
2014 Candace Rees
Megan Andres
Marisa Thomas
Maggie Picolo
Jill Kramer
Brendon James
Will Applebee / Michael Zielinski
Sydney Shawgo
Drew Skelley / Courtney Larubina
Emily Smerchansky
Shane Young
2015 Philip Arnold
Cody Bauer
Andrew Bednarski
Jaren Bell
Sorina Fatu
Michael Helco / Natalie Parana
Lydia Snyder
Brendon James
Elizabeth Moore
Matt Orosz
Joshua Maximillian Turner
Bryan Goldstein
Rosa Gomez
2016 Timothy Johnson
David Platt
Megan Verel
Simon Bednarski
Garet Johnston
Mason Luxmore
Micaela Lippert
Fabio Falzone
Nicole Stapleton
Tim Prall
Michael Grafton
Chris Boardman
Mackenzie Barry
Samie Kovacs
Chris Lekan
Dallas Cole
Sarah Orosz
Karissa Clark / Nicholas Kingston
Jake Sellstrom
Faith Lemon / Trey Solon
Rachel Ellis
Caroline Georskey
Samantha Roth
Charlie Spoto
Richie Webb
2017  Evan Skocic
Josh Goode
Mary Benjamin / Emily Benjamin / Rebecca Benjamin
Amanda Cooper
Sara Shearer
WEC Marwan Alie
David Zeigler ’93 / Marlene Zeigler
Paul Holland / Linda Dooley
Gertrude Kelso ’81
Rebecca Washington ’82
Faculty and Staff Carol Agnew ’16, PGS
Rosa Gomez ’15
Jim Metzinger
Lori Varlotta, President / Eric Premack
Jim Barrow /  Wendy Barrow / Jared
Lawrence Becker, Physics
Aimee Bell
Lou Bertrand, Hiram Mayor
Linda Bourassa, Art / Jack Moreland
Jenna Cariglio-Dorris
Jennifer Clark
John Coyne ’95 / Ryan Coyne
Kathryn Craig, Career Services
Al Donley, Biomedical Humanities
Carol Donley, Biomedical Humanities
Paul Driesbach ’67, Music
Tina (Spencer) Driesbach ’67, Music
Ellen Eckhouse ’85
Rosanne Factor, Library
Paul Gaffney
Willard Greenwood, English
Bob Haak, Vice President & Dean of the College
Prudy Hall / Rich Hall
Nicolas Hirsch, Biology
Ali Hovan / John Hovan
Maryann Hudak, English
Rick Hyde
Earl Kissell, Economics , Management, Accounting
Kelly Lewis
Sandra Madar, Biology
Jennifer (Carnes) McCreight ’03
Don McFall, Economics, Management, Accounting
Jennifer Miller, PGS
Chris Mundorf
Dorothy Meyers
Michelle Nario-Redmond
Jackie Noall
Matthew Notarian
Dexter Odom
Liz Okuma, Vice President & Dean of Students
Peggy Painley ’08 WEC
Damaris Peters Pike, Emeritus
Mark Rhodes ’93 WEC
Emliss Ricks
Steven Romberger, Chemistry
Lisa Safford, Art
Jay Schach, PGS
Jen Schuller, Vice President for Development & Alumni Relations
Roxanne (Shohayda) Sorrick ’90
Matt Sorrick ’91 , Science
Jeff Swenson
Denny Taylor ’73, Biology
Jim Tolan ’86
Ellen Walker, Computer Science
Emily Waples
Micah Watts ’04
Lindajean Western, Vice President of Enrollment
Jana Willan
Steve Zabor, Economics, Management, Accounting