Alumni Weekend 2014 - See Who's Here

Find out who's here from your class. All who pre-registered are listed below.  As people check in their listing is highlighted.

Alumni who walk-in are added and highlighted so you'll always know who's here.  We'll update this list every 15 minutes.

Select the decade you graduated to skip to your classmates.

1950s+

1960s

1970s

1980s

1990s

2000s

2010s

Faculty/Staff

Weekend College/MAIS


 

1950s and earlier 

 Class of 1942

Barbara (Bright) Delkirk

 

 Class of 1948

Maryann (Kimpel) Pou

 

 Class of 1949

Elie (Bowen) Berry / Frank Berry
Sally (Owen) Duncan / Louise Spencer
Ruth (Champe) Milanick
Natalie (Kolmorgen) Levar / Lou Levar

 Class of 1951

Evie (Hagstrom) Bowers
Elizabeth (Reed) Cupp
Winnie (Spooner) Dean / Scott Dean
Dona Dise / Kathryn Powell
George Fram
Jim Gates
Bob Ingram / Virginia Ingram
Kir Karouna
Jackie (Larson) Krabill
Noel Holland / Yvonne Holland
George Simpson / Eileen (Tubaugh) Simpson

 

 Class of 1952

Louise (Patterson) Crouter
Brad Field

 Class of 1953

Alice "Sam" (Lane) Bell
David Hazelwood
David Heym
Bill Kingzett / Gwen (Gibbs) Kingzett

Sig Peck
Harry Stiggers / Evon Banks 

 

 Class of 1954

Dave Bell
Fred Crouter
Martha Derthick
Don McPherson / Sandra McPherson
Bill Naples
Doug Robertson / Barb Robertson
Phyllis (Thomas) Schenkkan
Erwin Steward
Dick Stofan / Nedra (Kingzett) Stofan
Frank Totten 

 

 Class of 1955

Carol (Schuldt) Braund
Mary (Barnett) Calvin
Wally Getty / Millie (Humphries) Getty

Barb (Brigham) McAdoo
Robert McClelland
Rae (Harmon) Peck
Dale Rafie
Nancy (Higgins) Schuld / John Schuld 

 

 Class of 1956

Stu Bailey / Dot (Curtis) Bailey
Alison (Heym) Hubbard-Miller

 Class of 1957

Harry Adams / Sally Adams
Stanley Bowe
Nick Koelkebeck
Ward Lawrence
Averil (Evans) McClelland

 

 Class of 1958

Jerry Bowe
Carole (Racine) Conley
Joan (Rowland) Lawrence
Richard Masters

Bill Proverbs / Pat Proverbs

 

 Class of 1959

Norma (Hudson) Blank
Mert (Rocco) Colbert
Pat Curran
Marge (Bowers) Loney
Dan Marsh / Janet (Feucht) Marsh
Cathy Smith

1960s

 Class of 1961

Gary Spencer / Mary Spencer

 

 Class of 1962

Dave Allen
Margie (Ticknor) Berkey
Charles Darsie / Sandra Cook

Tom Steele

 

 Class of 1963

Lee Conklin / Nancy Conklin
Trudy (Turney) Saraniti
Phil Smith
Rod Thatcher

 

 Class of 1964

Kathy (Konchan) Allen
Frannie (Funaro) Ardito
Faye (Brininger) Baker 
Terry Brown
Meredith (Coopy) Bush
Marty Clague / Marilyn Clague 
Tom Clarke
Lee Conklin / Nancy Conklin
Jim Cowles / Pat (Harrold) Cowles
Douglas Crawford
Pat Darsie / Terry Dyroff
Liz (Stewart) Dunbar
John Ferrara / Ritamarie Anselmo
Lowell Frazee
Bill Fulkerson / Jeannine Fulkerson
Lucy (McCaughtry) Galayde

Kay (Brininger) Glowski
Tim Goslee
Lem Green / Joan Green
Charlie Hague / Mary Homick
William Heath / Roser Caminals-Heath
Robert Heinbaugh
Chuck Hugus / Karen Hugus
Jeff Ignatoff / Kathy Ignatoff
Jill (Spicer) Jenkins 
Karen (Hurst) Johns 
Joy Kenseth
Ron Kilpatrick / Rosie (Crea) Kilpatrick
Nick Lederer
Fred Martin
Karen (Wierwille) Martin
Gerald Matzek
Ellie (Foster) Monroe
Sue (Rounseville) Neal
Harry Peets / Marqurite
Barbara (Corrado) Pope
Penny (Roberts) Quist
Dolly (Sterling) Raines
Karen Reagle / Allen Rider 
Tom Reuschling / Dotty Reuschling
Edie (Randels) Rich
Ray Sabo
Dale Saraniti
Mel (Budellazze) Smith
Sue (Cannon) Smith
Ken Soltis and Barbara Soltis
Roger Steck
Nancy (Darrah) Steele
Carol (Strickland) Storm / Rick Storm
Martha (Wolner) Strunk
Ellen (Beam) Sutliff / Paul Bogardus
Sharyl (Smith) Swanson / Larry Swanson
Bruce Taylor
Paul Telerski
Diane (Borah) Thatcher
Iva Walker
Phil Warburton / Sally Warburton 
Betsy (Samuel) Zimmerman / Bob Zimmerman

 

 Class of 1965

Nancy (Carver) Adams / Chuck Adams
Tom Bush
Lynne (Sanders) Goslee
Lee Johns
Karin Knutsen
Dave Majick

Jim Martin
Peter Rich
Sherm Riemenschneider
Patricia (Morse) Sabo
Fred Thompson

 

 Class of 1966

Dennis Lewis / Darleen Lewis
Rich Pejeau / Sue (Brethauer) Pejeau

Rama (Schinagle) Riemenschneider

 

 Class of 1967

Janice (Ehlert) Ziegler

 

 Class of 1968

Keith Sykora / Zofia (Filipiak) Sykora

 

 Class of 1969

Jan (Burt) Baker / Roger Baker
Roger Baldwin
Marilyn (Thompson) Bauer
Carolyn (Baker) Burkholder 
Bob Blaine / Martha Blaine
Libby (Hill) Blake / Jim Blake
Marilyn (Dooley) Bonner
Clay Canfield / Debbie Canfield
Frank Cimino / Sue (Benton) Cimino
Larry DeYoung / Joyce (Lewis) DeYoung
Chris Faiver
Leonard Gammel / Deborah Gammel
Bob Gerrett
Marti Houser
Douglas Kiessling
Hope Long

Maureen (Becks) Macera

Peter Mitchell
Ken Moore

John Pyle
Florence (Bowman) Riazian
Rosalie (Sanger) Parker / Lynn Parker
Tam (Brady) Pendleton / Alec Pendleton
Frank Schwartz / Holly (Smith) Schwartz

Howard Smith
Stephen Smith
Phil Spagnuolo / Sally (Townley) Spagnuolo
Martha Strunk
Vinetta (Hale) Suzettis

Jean Taczak 
Kim (Nguyen) Tomsen / Peter Tomsen

 

1970s 

 Class of 1970

Virl Andrick
Roger Cooper
Sara Delkirk
Emily (Green) Levingston
Bob Penrod / BJ (Novicky) Penrod

 

 Class of 1971

Bob Benedict
Diane (Arrington) Lilly

 

 Class of 1973

Lynne (Rohrich) Abramovich
Carl Draucker
Dave Factor / Rosanne Factor
Forrest Smith

 Class of 1974

Terry Abramovich
Wendy (Cross) Allen / Eddie Allen
Page Allinson
Virginia "Ginny" Bean
Keith Blackmore
Mary Kay (Miller) Blair 
Gail (Nichols) Botz
Bill Calhoun
Chuck Curtiss / Diana Curtiss
Tally DaPore
Ted Dellas / Dee Dellas
Francina (McWilton) Dlouhy / Steve Dlouhy  
Jeff Fram
Richard Gardner
Jane Harper
Tom Johnston
Charlene Krejci
Dale Leake
David Maine
Kevin McMahon / Kristen (Rossman) McMahon
Patty (Hutchins) Murphy / David Murphy
Lucy (Trexler) Muth
Greg Ochalek
Barb (Strock) Ross
Pamela Schoenewaldt
Alan Sotnick
Nadine Stafford
Frederick Starr
Karen (Lasker) Tracy
Briant Wolfe / Mary Fisher
Fred Warmbrodt / Annie Warmbrodt

 

 Class of 1975

Guy Berberich
Marci (Messett) Bowers
Gary Hood / Jean Hood

 Class of 1976

Bill Dingledine
David Slutzker
Ralph Wearstler / Terri Wearstler
Thom Worden

 Class of 1977

Peter Horvath

 Class of 1978

Paul Bowers
Kristin Firth
Nola (Priestley) Horvath

 

 Class of 1979

Lauren Lanphear / Susan Lanphear
Dan Maxson / Jan Maxson
Judy (Krivanek) McNeish / Bruce Benedict
Jean Knoske
Simon Pankove

Andreas Pfaff / Cyndi Pfaff
Diane (Seesdorf) Sherman / Mark Sherman
Jay Taylor
Charles Tobias / Diane (Prelac) Tobias

1980s

Class of 1981

Anne (Najeway) Vainer


Class of 1981

Cheryl Hodnichak


Class of 1984

Doug Grimm / Sharon Greenberg
Shelley Jurkiewicz
Bill Ross
Shelley Salzer

 

 Class of 1986

Arnold Hayes / Karen (Donley) Hayes
Jim Tolan
Jenifer (Sudnick) Warren

 

 Class of 1988

Anne Haynam
Jim Metzinger
Jim Scher / Zach Scher
Eric Shafer

 

 Class of 1989

Nicole Alonzo / Thomas McCormick
Corinne Eisenman
Pam Ferkett / Bob Mulvihill
Jeanna Moyer
Susan Petrosky / David Flynn
Larry Podluzne
Karen (Thompson) Scher / Zach Scher
Beth (Klingemier) Shafer
 

1990s

 Class of 1990

Teresa Conroy-Roth
Rob Glaze

 Class of 1991

Kelly (Heinbaugh) Barthel / Olivia & Hudson Barthel
Barb (Boso) Bragiel 
Kathleen (Randyby) Glaze
John Lohan / Sharon Lohan / Erica & Libby Lohan
David Weber / Karen (Mullen) Weber

 Class of 1992

Alissa Shively

 Class of 1993

Chris Aguilar / Karyn Aguilar / Emma & Alex
Dave Carducci / Nancy Edwards

Andrew Heinbaugh / Margaret Heinbaugh / Clare, Charles & Eleanor
Charmaine Kepes

Jennifer Kost-Barker / Aaron Barker / Jordan & Keira

 Class of 1994

Mimi (Graner) Gamble
Jennifer (Petras) Grabowski
Debby Hayden / Mike Hayden
Kim Magwire / Aaron Newcomb / Joey & Cliff Newcomb

Jennifer May / Lois Weir / Connor & Megan
Heather (Moore) Meeker / Brandon & Carmen
Mark Miyashita / Monica (Raber) Miyashita / Max & Sarah
Maria (Jones) Moles / Sarah
Michelle (Hazlett) Mullaly / Mike Mullaly
Brian Potts /
Beth Rubin / Henry Potts-Rubin
Danielle Rastetter / Tamir Rastetter & Kahlil Knick
Julie (Stoddard) Smith
Natalie Sydorenko / Zig Novak / Sophia & Stephanie Novak

 Class of 1995

John Coyne

 Class of 1996

Julie (Klouda) Bontrager / Kevin Bontrager

 Class of 1997

Nate Morehouse / Ivy & Jack

 Class of 1998

Kate Foster / Marc Farnsworth
Susan Widmar / Steve Horvat

 Class of 1999

Patty (Kochik) Bena
Amanda Cobes

 

2000s

 Class of 2000

Shawn Brown
Seku Shabazz / Michele Johnson

 Class of 2001

Melissa Laubenthal

 Class of 2002

Mandy Mehlman

 Class of 2003

Katie (Ogden) Brickner
Chris Eppley
Rob Gotschall / Bethany Gotschall
Susan Hutner
Emmalisa (Brown) Kennedy
Chris McCreight / Jen (Carnes) McCreight / Linden McCreight
Jerry Prestier
Joe Vari / Beverly Pfluger

 

 Class of 2004

Brian Ashton
Sarah Baker
Mike Brickner
Bryan Collins
Katie Corr / Paul Khacherian
Rachel (Fredrick) Daw / Peter Daw
Julia (Zellner) Donovan / Neil Donovan
Hajnal (Tabor) Eppley
Judy Geraci
Jason Groselle
Brandi Hacker
Sue Hoisten
Brittany Jackson
Kacy (Cottage) Jursa / Christopher Jursa
Mike Kennedy
Rori (Preston) Leath
Laura (Ross) Mlakar / Jeff Mlakar
Joseph Moosbrugger / Lauren Metcalf
Kurt Ragle / Katie Ragle
Sarita (Clark) Slone

Nick Swetye
Derek Taylor
Robin Wardzala

 

 Class of 2005

Audrey (Wagstaff) Cunningham / Mitch Cunningham / Maura
Bryan Drost 
Aaron Grim
Brenda (Yama) Groselle
Jasmine Kirtley
Ally (Hanslik) Prestier
Jeff Zimmerman

 

 Class of 2006

Brad Cromes

 Class of 2007

Lindsey (Wilson) Cromes
Aaron Grim
Sean Kelley / Starr (Latosky) Kelley
Kristen Miller / Brian Dagy
Molly Plank
Jon Weaver / Julie (Kocka) Weaver

 

 Class of 2008

Amy Btiebet
Bryan Christiansen
Sarah-Ruth Hoskins
Kris Immel
Katie Kraft
Jason Levine
Mandy Lu
Donny Marsh
Joel Milani / Cheryl (Diroll) Milani
Steven Novotny
Daniel Peterre
Veronica (Watson) Ramirez

 

 Class of 2009

Becky Ainsworth
Candace Barney
Dan Berman / Jaime Berman
Dom Blanc / Isaac Youngstrom
Eddie Cloud
Craig Dobos
Jessica (Varner) Fugate / Will Fugate
Amy (Kocka) Immel
Raisa Janke
Josh Kashmer 
Ryan King / Drew Kinsel
Dane Leimbach
Jason Levine
Kevin McCarty
Mason Milani
Pari Naraghipour
Mike Piechuta
James Ross / Keisha Neidrich
Christine Ruff / Jeff Papesh
Dan Safko
Danielle Schwager
Katie Schwan
Jennifer Scott
James Stubbins
Sara Thomas
Joe Trela / Lindsay Meggas
David Weber
Kristen Weidus / Ross Ramsey
Keith Yurgionas

 

2010s

 Class of 2010

Joe Battaglia
John Brazofsky
Mike Chislow

Jennifer Fowler / Brandon Twaddle

Grace Heffernn / Sam Allard
Gary Ising
Dontavius Jarrells

Bridgette (Beard) Klein / Derek Klein
Udai Pathania
Josh Pritchard
Maria Sember
Jessie (Lanterman) Wallace

 Class of 2011

Noora Alie
Kelsey Covell
Zack Ford / Sarah Fuller
J.B. Henry
Aurora Kamps
Colin Kelly
Patrick Majernik
Andy Marsh

Ceci Marchan / Sophia Raquel
Santiago Morales / Cori Bower
Claire Rachek 
Adriene Smith

 

 Class of 2012

Don Daley
Eric Grounds
Rodney Jacobs
Zach Ott
Melissa Sharpe / Maggie Shieffer

 

 Class of 2013

Sam Cregar
Michael Fanara

Rob Glowacki
Erica Harris 
Alexandra Henning
Leah Hunter
Corey Navarro
Bryan Nemire

Megan Orosz
Natalie Richardson
Rob Smith
Daniel Streen
Julie Thompson / Lucian Thomson

 Class of 2014

Ashley Andrews
Clarissa Claflin
Teresa (Lash) Morrison
Katie Roth
Emily Smerchansky
Cymanthia
Smith
Shane Young

 Class of 2015

Josh Turner

 Class of 2016

Samantha Palania

 Class of 2017

Emily Lewis

 

 

WEC/MAIS

Cindy Barclay '86 / Robert Barclay
Barb Basler '03
Diane Beeman '13
Stephanie Berger '09 / Alan Mintz
Bev Bray '04
Don Daley '12

Jacqueline Gates '03
Sue Hoisten '04
Wilda Leek '89 / David Leek

Missie Mallinak '04
Kevin Painley '84
Peggy Painley '08
Rose Rufo '03
Connie Skingel  '07
Cathy Smerek '84
Pearlie Whitfield '08
Barb Wood '03

Faculty, Staff and Friends 

Ugur Aker, Professor Emeritus
Larry Becker, Professor Emeritus
Diane Beeman
Linda Bourassa, Professor of Art
Paul Bowers '78, Dean of Professional & Graduate Studies
Brittney Braydich
Carl Capellas
President Tom Chema
Audrey (Wagstaff) Cunningham '05
Joesph Denham, Professor Emeritus / Viola Denham
Rosanne Factor
David Frances / Cathy Frances
Paul D Gaffney

Sandie Gayle
Prudy Hall, Professor Emerita
Brittany Jackson '04
Jason Johnson, Scholar in Residence/Political Science
Christine Kohls-Hunder
Erin Gentry Lamb, Assistant Professor Biomedical Humanities
Sarah Mabey, Assistant Professor Environmental Studies
Missie Mallinak WEC '04, Admissions Support Coordinator
Vi McCarty
Jen (Carnes) McCreight, Assistant Professor Education
Jennifer McDonough Assoc Dean Professional & Graduate Studies
Jim Metzinger '88, Associate Director, Field Station
Jon Moody, Professor Emeritus
Maria Morocco
Zachary Ott '12
Candy Painley
Peggy Painley WEC '08
Rick Painley

Kirsten Parkinson, Associate Professor of English
Sarah Pavalco
Richard Pejeau '66
Damaris Peters-Pike, Professor Emerita / Ken Pike
Janet Pope, Associate Professor of History
Bill Proverbs, Professor Emeritus
Mary Quade, Associate Professor of English
Emliss Ricks, Field Station Steward
Pat Roberts
Lisa Safford, Professor of Art History
Jen Schuller
George Schroeder / Susan Schroeder
Elizabeth Simeral, Sr Instructional Designer / Gary Simeral
Connie Skingel WEC '07
Ed Smerek, Professor Emeritus / Kathy Smerek
James Thompson, Assistant Professor of Political Science
Laura Van Wormer, Professor and Chair, Department of Physics
Lori Varlotta, President Elect
Jenifer (Sudnick) Warren '86
Joe Ziarko

Janice (Ehlert) Ziegler '67

 

▲  Return to Top